Sarkari Result 2021

cropped-flyerdesign_20072021_073919.png
Sarkari Results Gyan
www.sarkariresultsgyan.com
(सबसे तेज नौकरी अपडेट)

State Bank of India SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021| Result

Post Update:- 17-11-2021
Short Details:-
  • State Bank of India has released advertisement for SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021 and  invited  application for  this Recruitment 2021 . Those are interested  and eligible for this Vacancy. They can read full notification for more details about Recruitment before apply form . 
  • SBI Recruitment Department has recently Upload Mains Result for The Junior Associate Clerk Recruitment 2021
  • Candidate can Download Mains Results from below link.

State Bank of India

SBI Junior Associate Clerk (Customer Sale & Support)  2021 | Mains Result
Short Details of Notification
Advt. No. CRPD/CR/2021-22/09 

Important Dates

  • Online Application Start   : 27-04-2021
  • Registration Last Date      : 20-05-2021
  • Fee Payment Last Date     : 20-05-2021
  • Exam Date (Prelim)          : July 2021
  • Admit Card (Prelim) Released: 29-06-2021
  • Result (Prelim) Declared on    : 21-09-2021
  • Exam Date (Mains)                  : October 2021
  • Result (Mains) Declared on     : 17-11-2021

               Application Fee

  • General                      : Rs. 750/-
  • O.B.C./E.W.S.           : Rs. 750/-
  • SC/ST/PH(Divyang) : Rs. 0/-

               Payment Mode

  • Pay the Examination Fees through Net Banking /Debit Card/ Credit Card.

Age Limit As On 01-04-2021

  • Minimum Age : 20 Years
  • Maximum Age: 28 Years
  • Age Relaxation – As per SBI Clerk Recruitment Rules.
Vacancy Details:- Total Posts :- 5000 Posts
Name of Post

No. of Post

Qualification Criteria

SBI Junior Associates (Clerk)

4915

  • Passed / Appearing Bachelor Degree in any stream from any recognized University of India.
  • Knowledge of Local Language.

SBI Junior Associates (Clerk) [Special Recruitment Drive]

85

  • Passed / Appearing Bachelor Degree in any stream from any recognized University of India.
  • Knowledge of Local Language.
Category wise Vacancy Details:-
Vacancy TypeGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
SBI Junior Associates (Clerk)21091181480722 4234915
SBI Junior Associates (Clerk) (Special Recruitment Drive)421408041785
State Wise Vacancy Details:-5000 Posts
Name of StateLocal LanguageUR/ GeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Uttar PradeshHindi/ Urdu1459435733350
Madhya PradeshHindi34117111578
RajasthanHindi7235172922175
DelhiHindi3321812680
UttarakhandHindi409712270
ChattisgarhHindi497121438120
TelanganaTelegu/ Urdu11174274419275
A&L IslandsHindi/ English9410115
Himachal PradeshHindi743618457180
HaryanaHindi/ Punjabi502911200110
Jammu & KashmirUrdu/ Hindi7310112
OdishaOdia3197121675
ChandigarhHindi/ Punjabi8412015
PunjabPunjabi/ Hindi1206129850295
SikkimNepali/ English7210212
Tamil NaduTamil20612747894473
PondicherryTamil200002
West BengalBengali/ Nepali11160276213273
KeralaMalayalam532699097
LakshyadeepMalayalam200013
MaharashtraMarathi286172636356640
GoaKonkani7110110
AssamAssamese/ Bengali/ Bodo6840141017149
Arunachal PradeshEnglish8010615
ManipurManipuri9210618
MeghalayaEnglish/ Garo/ Khasi7010614
MizoramMizo8120920
NagalandEnglish5010410
TripuraBengali/ Kokborok10013519
KarnatakaKannada107108406428400
GujaratGujarati3712439063135902
LadakhLadakhi/ Urdu/ Dogri620008
Kashmir ValleyKashmiri/ Urdu/ Dogri191043440
Leh & Kargil ValleyLadakhi/ Urdu/ Dogri8411115
Dabang Valley , Tawang EtcEnglish5010410
TuraGaro5010410
MokokchungAo (Naga)5010410

How to Fill SBI Junior Associate (Clerk) Form Online 2021

  • SBI Recruitment Board has released advertisement for SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021.
  • All Interested Candidates can Apply Online from 27-04-2021 to 20-05-2021.
  • Read the Notification for More Details of  Vacancies.
  • Kindly fill Your Basic Details and Upload Your Photo, Sign, ID Proof and Other Mandatory Documents.
  • Check your full Details before Submit Application form.
  • Pay required Application Fee to complete form. If Fees are asked.
  • Take a Print Out of Submit Final Form for Further Process.
  • Interested Candidates can Read the Full Notification before Apply Online.
Important Links
 Mains Result DownloadClick Here
 Mains Marks DownloadClick Here
 Pre Result DownloadServer I | Server II | | Server III
 Mains Admit Card DownloadClick Here
 Pre Admit Card DownloadClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
 Notification DownloadClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here