Sarkari Result 2022

cropped-flyerdesign_20072021_073919.png
Sarkari Results Gyan
www.sarkariresultsgyan.com
(सबसे तेज नौकरी अपडेट)

SBI CBO Circle Based Officer Admit Card 2021

Post Date:-     09-12-2021
Post Update:- 11-01-2022
Short Details:-
  • State Bank of India – SBI has recently released advertisement and  invited  application for SBI CBO Circle Based Officer Recruitment 2021.
  • Those are interested  and eligible for SBI CBO Recruitment 2021. They can read full notification for more details about Recruitment before apply form.
  • Candidate can Download Their Admit Card from SarkariResultsGyan.

State Bank of India – SBI
SBI CBO Recruitment Admit Card 2021
Short Details of Notification
Advt. No. CRPD/ CBO/ 2021-22/19
Important Dates
        • Online Application Start   :  09-12-2021
        • Registration Last Date      :  29-12-2021
        • Fee Payment Last Date     :  29-12-2021
        • Exam Date Tentative Date:  January 2022
        • Admit Card Release on     :  12-01-2022
        • Admit Card Release on     :  12-01-2022
          Application Fee
        • General                         : Rs. 750/-
        • O.B.C./E.W.S.              : Rs. 750/-
        • SC/ST/PH (Divyang)   : Rs. 0/-
          Payment Mode
        • Pay the Examination Fees through Net Banking /Debit Card/ Credit Card/ Offline Challan.

          Age Limit As On 01-12-2021

        • Minimum Age                 :  21 Years 
        • Maximum Age                :  30 Years
        • Age Relaxation – As per SBI Recruitment Rules.
Vacancy Details:- Total Posts :-  1226 Posts
Name of Post

No. of Post

Qualification Criteria

SBI CBO Circle Based Officer (Regular Vacancies)

1100

  • Bachelor Degree in any Stream from Any Recognized University.
  • Knowledge of Local Language.
SBI CBO Circle Based Officer (Backlog Vacancies)

126

  • Bachelor Degree in any Stream from Any Recognized University.
  • Knowledge of Local Language.
Circle & State wise Vacancy Details:-
Regular Vacancies Details:
CircleStateLanguageGENOBCEWSSCSTTotal
AhmedabadGujaratGujrati12287303724300
BengaluruKarnatakaKannada10069253719250
BhopalMadhya PradeshHindi6040152411150
BhopalChhattisgarhHindi29458450
ChennaiTamil NaduTamil10048253344250
JaipurRajasthanHindi422410195100
Total  4532721101581071100
Backlog Vacancies:
CircleStateLanguageGENOBCEWSSCSTTotal
AhmedabadGujaratGujrati038001654
BengaluruKarnatakaKannada02100728
BhopalMadhya PradeshHindi0208212
BhopalChhattisgarhHindi000112
ChennaiTamil NaduTamil00002626
JaipurRajasthanHindi000404
Total  06101352126
SBI CBO Salary / Pay Scale Details:-
The starting basic pay is 36,000/- in the scale of 36000-1490/7-46430-1740/2- 49910-1990/7-63840 applicable to Junior Management Grade Scale-I plus one increment for each completed year of service rendered in officer cadre in Scheduled Commercial Bank/ Regional Rural Bank as on 01.12.2021.

How to Fill SBI CBO Form Online 2021

  • SBI has recently released Notification for SBI CBO Recruitment 2021.
  • All Interested Candidates can Apply Online from 09 Dec 2021 to 29 Dec 2021.
  • Read the Notification for More Details of  Vacancies.
  • Kindly fill Your Basic Details and Upload Your Photo, Sign, ID Proof and Other Mandatory Documents.
  • Check your full Details before Submit Application form.
  • Pay required Application Fee to complete form. If Fees are asked.
  • Take a Print Out of Submit Final Form for Further Process.
  • Interested Candidates can Read the Full Notification before Apply Online.
SBI CBO Important Links
Admit Card Download

Click  Here

Apply Online Form

Registration | Login

Notification Download

Click  Here

Join Us on Social Media

Telegram   ||  Facebook

Official Website

Click Here