Sarkari Result 2022

cropped-flyerdesign_20072021_073919.png
Sarkari Results Gyan
www.sarkariresultsgyan.com
(सबसे तेज नौकरी अपडेट)

SBI CBO Circle Based Officer 2021 Final Result Declared on 25/06/2022

Post Date:-     09-12-2021
Post Update:- 25/06/2022

SBI CBO Recruitment 2021 Final Result Download

State Bank of India – SBI has recently Released the Final Result for SBI CBO Recruitment 2021.
Candidates can download Final Result from given below link.
Short Details:-
  • State Bank of India – SBI has recently released advertisement and  invited  application for SBI CBO Circle Based Officer Recruitment 2021.
  • Those are interested  and eligible for SBI CBO Recruitment 2021. They can read full notification for more details about Recruitment before apply form.
  • Candidate can Download Their Admit Card from SarkariResultsGyan.

State Bank of India – SBI
SBI CBO 2021 Final Result Download
Short Details of Notification
Advt. No. CRPD/ CBO/ 2021-22/19
Important Dates
        • Online Application Start   :  09-12-2021
        • Registration Last Date      :  29-12-2021
        • Fee Payment Last Date     :  29-12-2021
        • Exam Date :  23/01/2022
        • Admit Card Release on :  12/01/2022
        • Exam Result Declared on:  03/06/2022
        • Interview Letter Released on:  03/06/2022
        • Final Result Declared on:  25/06/2022

Application Fee

        • General                         : Rs. 750/-
        • O.B.C./E.W.S.              : Rs. 750/-
        • SC/ST/PH (Divyang)   : Rs. 0/-
          Payment Mode
        • Pay the Examination Fees through Net Banking /Debit Card/ Credit Card/ Offline Challan.

          Age Limit As On 01-12-2021

        • Minimum Age                 :  21 Years 
        • Maximum Age                :  30 Years
        • Age Relaxation – As per SBI Recruitment Rules.
Vacancy Details:- Total Posts :-  1226 Posts
Name of Post

No. of Post

Qualification Criteria

SBI CBO Circle Based Officer (Regular Vacancies)

1100

  • Bachelor Degree in any Stream from Any Recognized University.
  • Knowledge of Local Language.
SBI CBO Circle Based Officer (Backlog Vacancies)

126

  • Bachelor Degree in any Stream from Any Recognized University.
  • Knowledge of Local Language.
Circle & State wise Vacancy Details:-
Regular Vacancies Details:
CircleLanguageGENOBCEWSSCSTTotal
AhmedabadGujrati12287303724300
BengaluruKannada10069253719250
BhopalHindi6040152411150
BhopalHindi29458450
ChennaiTamil10048253344250
JaipurHindi422410195100
Total 4532721101581071100
Backlog Vacancies:
CircleLanguageGENOBCEWSSCSTTotal
AhmedabadGujrati038001654
BengaluruKannada02100728
BhopalHindi0208212
BhopalHindi000112
ChennaiTamil00002626
JaipurHindi000404
Total 06101352126
SBI CBO Salary / Pay Scale Details:-
The starting basic pay is 36,000/- in the scale of 36000-1490/7-46430-1740/2- 49910-1990/7-63840 applicable to Junior Management Grade Scale-I plus one increment for each completed year of service rendered in officer cadre in Scheduled Commercial Bank/ Regional Rural Bank as on 01.12.2021.

How to Fill SBI CBO Form Online 2021

  • SBI has recently released Notification for SBI CBO Recruitment 2021.
  • All Interested Candidates can Apply Online from 09 Dec 2021 to 29 Dec 2021.
  • Read the Notification for More Details of  Vacancies.
  • Kindly fill Your Basic Details and Upload Your Photo, Sign, ID Proof and Other Mandatory Documents.
  • Check your full Details before Submit Application form.
  • Pay required Application Fee to complete form. If Fees are asked.
  • Take a Print Out of Submit Final Form for Further Process.
  • Interested Candidates can Read the Full Notification before Apply Online.
SBI CBO Important Links

SBI CBO 2021 Final Result Download

Click  Here

SBI CBO 2021 CBT Exam Result Download

Click  Here

SBI CBO 2021 Interview Letter DownloadClick  Here
SBI CBO 2021 Bio Data Form DownloadClick  Here
SBI CBO 2021 CBT Exam Result DownloadClick  Here
Admit Card DownloadClick  Here
Apply Online FormRegistration | Login
Notification DownloadClick  Here
Join Us on Social MediaTelegram   ||  Facebook
Official WebsiteClick Here