Sarkari Result 2022

cropped-flyerdesign_20072021_073919.png
Sarkari Results Gyan
www.sarkariresultsgyan.com
(सबसे तेज नौकरी अपडेट)

RRC Northern Railway Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2021| Online Form

Post Date:-     24-09-2021
Post Update:- 24-09-2021
Short Details:- Railway Recruitment Cell are invited  application for  Trade Apprentice Northern Railway Recruitment 2021 . Those are interested  and eligible for this Recruitment 2021. They can read full notification for more details about Recruitment before apply form . They can apply from 20 Sep to 20 Oct 2021. 

Railway Recruitment Cell Northern Railway (RRC NR)

Recruitment Online Form 2021
Short Details of Notification
Advt. No. RRC/NR-01/2021

Important Dates

  • Online Application Start   : 20-09-2021
  • Registration Last Date      : 20-10-2021
  • Fee Payment Last Date     : 20-10-2021
  • Marit List                          : 09-11-2021

               Application Fee

  • General                      : Rs. 100/-
  • O.B.C./E.W.S.           : Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ST                        : Rs. 0/-
  • All Female            : Rs. 0/-

               Payment Mode

  • Pay the Examination Fees through Net Banking /Debit Card/ Credit Card.

Age Limit As On 20-10-2021

  • Minimum Age : 15 Years
  • Maximum Age: 24 Years
  • Age Relaxation – As per RRC Rules.
Vacancy Details:- Total Posts :- 3093 Posts
Name of Post

No. of Post

Qualification Criteria

RRC NR Various Trade Apprentice

3093

Passed Class 10 (High School ) with Minimum 50% Marks and ITI / NCVT Certificate in Related Trade.

Cluster Lucknow (LKO)
Division NameUR SC ST OBC Total 
LKO Div167522492335
Dridge Workshop, LKO23721143
C&W Shop AMV- LKO20272298374
Locomotive Workshop- CB/LKO17765289333
Locomotive Workshop Elect.) CB LKO12144159225
Cluster Ambala (UMB)
Division NameUR SC ST OBC Total 
JUDW Workshop224850111420
Cluster Delhi (DLI)
Division NameUR SC ST OBC Total 
Bridge WorkShop, TKJ361141465
TMC Line621312
C&W/ NDLS72211139143
C&W/DLI381162075
C&W/DEE-DLI Div22631142
C&W/ HNZM341051867
Electric Loco Shed/GZD (DLI Div)5717831113
EMU/GZB (DLI Div)5716829110
DSL SHED/TKD (DLI DIV)5415829106
DSL SHED/SSB (DLI DIV)31941761
Cluster Firozpur (FZR)
Division NameUR SC ST OBC Total 
DMU CAR BASE, JUC (FZR DIV)32120549
C&W WORKSHOP, FZR DIV54210984
DSL SHED-LDH (FZR DIV)13554025214
WORKSHOP (MECH.)- ASR8439041164
DRIDGE WORKSHOP, JUC33831458

How to Fill Form Online 2021

  • All Interested Candidates for RRC Various Trade Apprentice  can Apply Online from 20-09-2021 to 20-10-2021.
  • Read the Notification for More Details of  Vacancies.
  • Kindly fill Your Basic Details and Upload Your Photo, Sign, ID Proof and Other Mandatory Documents.
  • Check your full Details before Submit Application form.
  • Pay required Application Fee to complete form. If Fees are asked.
  • Take a Print Out of Submit Final Form for Further Process.
  • Interested Candidates can Read the Full Notification before Apply Online
Important Links
Apply Online Now 

Registration ||Login

Notification Download

Click Here

Trade Wise Vacancy Details

Click  Here

Official Website

Click Here