Sarkari Result 2021

cropped-flyerdesign_20072021_073919.png
Sarkari Results Gyan
www.sarkariresultsgyan.com
(सबसे तेज नौकरी अपडेट)

RRC East Central Railway Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2021 |Online Form

Post Date:-     10-10-2021
Post Update:- 10-10-2021
Short Details:- RRC has recently released advertisement for Act. Apprentice for East Central Railway and invited  application for  Act. Apprentice Recruitment 2021 . Those are interested  and eligible for this Recruitment 2021. They can read full notification for more details about Recruitment before apply form . They can apply from 06-10-2021 to 05-11-2021.

RRC East Central Railway (RRC ECR) 

ECR Act Apprentice Recruitment Online Form 2021
Short Details of Notification
Advt. No. RRC/ECR/HRD/Act. App./2021-22

Important Dates

  • Online Application Start   :  06-10-2021
  • Registration Last Date      :  05-11-2021| 05:00Pm
  • Fee Payment Last Date     :  05-11-2021
  • Exam Date                        : Notified Soon
  • Admit Card                       : Notified Soon

               Application Fee

  • General                      : Rs. 100/-
  • O.B.C./E.W.S.           : Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ST                        : Rs. 0/-
  • All Category Female : Rs. 0/-

               Payment Mode

  • Pay the Examination Fees through Net Banking /Debit Card/ Credit Card.

Age Limit As On 01-01-2021

  • Minimum Age :  15 Years
  • Maximum Age:  24 Years
  • Age Relaxation – As per RRC ECR Recruitment Rules.
Vacancy Details:- Total Posts :- 2206 Posts
Name of Post

No. of Post

Qualification Criteria

ECR Act. Apprentice

2206

  • Passed Class 10th (High School) Minimum 50% Marks with ITI/NCVT Certificate in Related Trade.
Category wise Vacancy Details:-
DivisionGeneral/UROBCSCSTEWSTotal
Danapur division294178974462675
Dhanbad division7737210912156
Plant Depot/ Pt.DeenDayalUpadhyaya7432150509135
Samastipur division491807020581
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Division3812371296283892
Carriage & Wagon Repair  Workshop/Harnaut4829160809110
Mechanical Workshop/Samastipur5128150709110
Sonpur Division301004010247

How to Fill Form Online 2021

  • All Interested Candidates can Apply Online from 06-10-2021 to 05-11-2021.
  • Read the Notification for More Details of  Vacancies.
  • Kindly fill Your Basic Details and Upload Your Photo, Sign, ID Proof and Other Mandatory Documents.
  • Check your full Details before Submit Application form.
  • Pay required Application Fee to complete form. If Fees are asked.
  • Take a Print Out of Submit Final Form for Further Process.
  • Interested Candidates can Read the Full Notification before Apply Online
Important Links
Apply Online Now 

Registration | Login

Notification Download

Click  Here

Official Website

Click Here