Sarkari Result 2022

Sarkari Results Gyan
www.sarkariresultsgyan.com
(सबसे तेज नौकरी अपडेट)

Coil India Limited Management Trainees Recruitment 2021

Post Date:-      12-08-2021

Post Update:-  12-08-2021

Short Details:-Coil India Limited are invited  application for Management Trainees Recruitment 2021 . Those are interested  and eligible for this Recruitment 2021. They can read full notification for more details about Recruitment before apply form .

Coil India Limited
Management Trainees Recruitment 2021
Short Details of Notification
Advt. No. 03/2021
WWW.SARIKARIRESULTSGYAN.COM

              Important Dates

  • Online Application Start   : 10-08-2021
  • Registration Last Date      : 09-09-2021
  • Fee Payment Last Date     : 09-09-2021

               Application Fee

  • Genera/OBC            : Rs. 1180/-
  • SC/ST/PH(Divyang): Rs. 00/-

               Payment Mode

  • Pay the Examination Fees through Net Banking /Debit Card/ Credit Card/Offline E- Challan.

Age Limit As On 04-08-2021

  • Minimum Age : NA
  • Maximum Age:  30 Years
  • Age Relaxation – As per Rules.

Vacancy Details:-

Total Posts :- 588 Posts

Post CodeName of Discipline 

Eligibility Criteria

11Mining

BE / B.Tech / B.Sc Engineering in Relevant Branch of Engineering with 60% Marks.


 

 

 

 

12Electrical
13Mechanical
14Civil
15Industrial Engineering
16Geology

M.Sc./M.Tech. In Geology or Applied Geology or Geophysics or Applied Geology or Geophysics or Applied Geophysics with Min. 60% Marks.

Category wise Vacancy Details : –
Discipline GeneralOBCSCSTEWSTotal Vacancy
Mining8868371545253
Electrical5031170811117
Mechanical5437201013134
Civil281307040557
Industrial Engineering080302010115
Geology060301010112

How to Fill Form Online 2021

  • All Interested Candidates can Apply Online from 10-08-2021 to 09-09-2021.
  • Read the Notification for More Details of  Vacancies.
  • Kindly fill Your Basic Details and Upload Your Photo, Sign, ID Proof and Other Mandatory Documents.
  • Check your full Details before Submit Application form.
  • Pay required Application Fee to complete form. If Fees are asked.
  • Take a Print Out of Submit Final Form for Further Process.
  • Interested Candidates can Read the Full Notification before Apply Online.
Important Links
Apply Online Now 

Registration|| Login

Notification Download

Click  Here

Official Website

Click Here