Sarkari Result 2022

cropped-flyerdesign_20072021_073919.png
Sarkari Results Gyan
www.sarkariresultsgyan.com
(सबसे तेज नौकरी अपडेट)

NHM Chhattisgarh CHO Recruitment 2021| Online Form

Post Date:-     08-11-2021
Post Update:- 08-11-2021
Short Details:-
  • National Health Mission, Chhattisgarh has recently released advertisement and  invited  application for Chhattisgarh Community Health Officer (CHO) Recruitment 2021.
  • Those are interested  and eligible for this Recruitment 2021. They can read full notification for more details about Recruitment before apply form.
  • Salary will be Paid to Selected Candidates 15000/- to 16500/- .
  • Candidate can apply from 05 November 2021 to 25 November 2021 On SarkariResultsGyan.Com.
National Health Mission, Chhattisgarh 
NHM CG CHO Recruitment Online Form 2021
Short Details of Notification
Advt. No. NHM/HR/2021/NS-1013/2134

Important Dates

  • Online Application Start   :  05-11-2021
  • Registration Last Date      :  25-11-2021
  • Fee Payment Last Date     :  25-11-2021
  • Exam Date                        : Notified Soon
  • Admit Card                       : Notified Soon
  • Answer Key Released      : Notified Soon
  • Result Download              : Notified Soon

    Application Fee

    • General                      : Rs. 300/-
    • O.B.C. Candidates    : Rs. 200/-
    • SC/ST/PH (Divyang): Rs. 100/-
    • All Category Female : Rs. 100/-

      Payment Mode

      • Pay the Examination Fees through Net Banking /Debit Card/ Credit Card.

        Age Limit As On 

        • Minimum Age : 21 Years
        • Maximum Age: 35 Years
        • Age Relaxation – As per NHM Chhattisgarh CHO Recruitment Rules.
Vacancy Details:- Total Posts :-  2700 Posts
Name of Post

No. of Post

Qualification Criteria

Chhattisgarh NHM Community Health Mission (CHO)

2700

  • Bachelor Degree (B.Sc. Nursing/ Post Basic B.Sc. Nursing Certificate in Community Health Integrated Course).
Category wise Vacancy Details:-
DivisionOpenEx Service ManPH (Divyang)
URSTSCOBCURSTSCOBCURSTSCOBC
Raipur248766363832219655
Bilaspur277158107889543221287
Durg246745260822219645
Bastar7230214632100262315
Sarguja1222572366491292025
Grand Total96586725934096529911965672027

How to Fill NHM CG CHO Form Online 2021

  • All Interested Candidates can Apply Online from 05-11-2021 to 25-11-2021.
  • Read the Notification for More Details of  Vacancies.
  • Kindly fill Your Basic Details and Upload Your Photo, Sign, ID Proof and Other Mandatory Documents.
  • Check your full Details before Submit Application form.
  • Pay required Application Fee to complete form. If Fees are asked.
  • Take a Print Out of Submit Final Form for Further Process.
  • Interested Candidates can Read the Full Notification before Apply Online.
Important Links
Apply Online NowClick Here

Notification Download

Click  Here

Join Us on Social Media

Telegram   ||  Facebook

Official Website

Click Here