Sarkari Result 2021

cropped-flyerdesign_20072021_073919.png
Sarkari Results Gyan
www.sarkariresultsgyan.com
(सबसे तेज नौकरी अपडेट)

Bihar Public Service Commission Recruitment 2021|Online Form

Post Date:-     26-09-2021
Post Update:- 18-11-2021
Short Details:- Bihar Public Service Commission  are invited application for 67th Combined Preliminary Examination Recruitment 2021 . Those are interested  and eligible for this Recruitment 2021. They can read full notification for more details about Recruitment before apply form . They can apply from 30 Sep to 19 Nov 2021.

Bihar Public Service Commission

BPSC 67th Combined Pre Exam Recruitment Online Form 2021
Short Details of Notification 

Important Dates

  • Online Application Start   : 30-09-2021
  • Registration Last Date      : 19-11-2021
  • Fee Payment Last Date     : 19-11-2021
  • Form Correction Last Date: 29-11-2021
  • Exam Date Pre                   : 23-01-2022

               Application Fee

  • General /Other State: Rs. 600/-
  • O.B.C.                      : Rs. 600/-
  • SC/ST/PH                : Rs. 150/-
  • All Female (Bihar Dom.): Rs.150/-

               Payment Mode

  • Pay the Examination Fees through Net Banking /Debit Card/ Credit Card.

Age Limit As On 01-08-2021

  • Minimum Age : 20 to 22 (Post Wise)
  • Maximum Age: 37 Years Male
  • Maximum Age: 40 Years Female
  •  
  • Age Relaxation – As per BPSC 67th Pre Rules.
Vacancy Details:- Total Posts :- 555 Posts
Name of Post

No. of Post

Qualification Criteria

Various Post 67th Pre

555

Bachelor Degree in any stream from any Recognized University in India.

Category wise Vacancy Details:-
Name of PostGeneralOBCE OBCOBC FemaleEWSSCST
Various Post Under 67th Pre 2021 Officer230819004 528105
Service NameGeneral/ UREWSEBCOBCOBC FemaleSCSTTotal
Bihar Administrative Service3591511314188
Bihar Financial Service1322103021
Bihar Election Service20001104
Bihar Education Service112512012
Bihar Planning Service00200002
Bihar Labor Service10010002
Bihar Co-operative Audit Service21100105
Bihar Social Security Service511301112
Service Social Welfare Department00020204
Bihar Planning Service22594210052
Bihar Rural Development Service591322144192133
Bihar Municipal Service451118135171110
Bihar Revenue Service13351005036
Bihar Supplies Service40000004
Bihar Panchayat Service823500018
Bihar SC & ST Tribal Welfare Officer Cadre204101206052

How to Fill BPSC 67th Combined Pre Exam Recruitment Online Form 2021

  • All Interested Candidates can Apply Online from 30-09-2021 to 19-11-2021.
  • Read the Notification for More Details of  Vacancies.
  • Kindly fill Your Basic Details and Upload Your Photo, Sign, ID Proof and Other Mandatory Documents.
  • Check your full Details before Submit Application form.
  • Pay required Application Fee to complete form. If Fees are asked.
  • Take a Print Out of Submit Final Form for Further Process.
  • Interested Candidates can Read the Full Notification before Apply Online
Important Links
Apply Online Now Click Here

Last Date Extended Notice

Click  Here

Notification Download

Click  Here

Official Website

Click Here